私隱政策

Website

Privacy Policy Statement / Personal Information Collection Statement

私隱政策及收集個人資料聲明

  1. Privacy Policy私隱政策

This website www.beaubee.com (“the Website”) is owned and operated by Love Beauty Limited (“the Company” or “We”). We respect personal data and is committed to full implementation and compliance with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap. 486 (“the Ordinance“). This Policy is applicable to all the members as well as any other persons that their personal data is collected, by whatever means, used and held by us.

此網站是www.beaubee.com愛美傳播有限公司 (下稱 “本公司或 “我們 )擁有及經營。 本公司尊重個人資料並承諾會全力執行及遵守保障資料原則,以及《個人資料(私隱)條例》(486) (“條例) 的各項有關規定。本政策適用於所有會員,以及本公司以各種方法收集、使用及保存其個人資料的其他人士。

  1. Kinds of Personal Data Collected, Used and Held 收集、使用及保存的個人資料類別

    1. User name, address, email address, mobile phone number, age range, day and month of birth, IP address as your transaction records, third party website account, including but not limited to Facebook, Wechat, Instagram and/ or Google account (and the information associated with the third party account) will be collected, used and held by the Company.

本公司會收集、使用及保存閣下的用戶

稱、通訊地址電郵地址、手機號碼、年齡範圍、生日月份及日期、網際網路協定位址 (“IP Address”) 交易記錄及 第三方帳戶(包括但不限於:Facebook, Wechat, Instagram Google 賬戶 (及閣下於第三方帳戶的資料)

    1. Apart from the information above, no other personal data will be collected by us.

除了以上資料,我們不會收集其他個人資料。

  1. Purposes of the Personal Data are Held 收集及保存個人資料的目的

    1. You may provide us with your personal data at your own will. For purchasing and using the services under this Website, all personal data, i.e. User name, address, email address, mobile phone number, age range, day and month of birth, IP address as your transaction records, third party account, including but not limited to Facebook, Wechat, Instagram and/ or Google account (and the information associated with the third party account) are regarded as mandatory. Your purchase/service request will not be considered if you do not want us to collect the said mandatory data.

閣下可按自己意願提供個人資料。如欲購買或使用此網站的服務,閣下必須提供個人資料包括用戶

稱、通訊地址電郵地址、手機號碼、年齡範圍、生日月份及日期、網際網路協定位址 (IP Address) 交易記錄及 第三方帳戶(包括但不限於:Facebook, Wechat, Instagram Google 賬戶 (及閣下於第三方帳戶的資料)。倘若閣下不欲我們取得上述必須提供的個人資料,閣下的購買/服務請求將不會受理。

    1. We will use your personal data for the following purposes: –

本公司收集及保存個人資料的主要目的如下:

  1. Identification and verification: verification of identity for handling requests of access, correction and erasure of personal data;

核實身份:核實身份以處理查詢、改正、刪除個人資料的要求;

  1. Provision of Services: operating, maintaining and providing our services; confirming instruction from you; communication between you and the Company in respect of the services by the Company to you;

提供服務:經營、維持及向閣下提供我們的服務;確定閣下的指示;就向閣下所提供的服務,與閣下聯絡;

  1. Member Account and Activity Handling: registration for membership; identity verification; purchase and activity contact, etc;

處理會員賬戶和活動:會員註冊; 身份驗證; 購買和活動聯繫等;

  1. Direct Promotion and Marketing: Only after obtaining your consent, can the Company use your personal data for marketing or contact you from time to time to share promotional or marketing information in respect of the service of the Company.

直接促銷/推廣:只有在取得閣下的同意後,本公司才會把閣下的個人資料用作直接促銷或不定期聯絡閣下以提供不同的推廣資訊。推廣資訊包括我們網站服務

  1. Statistics: carry out statistics and data analysis, measure the effectiveness of advertisements and web searches and consumer’s preference, such analysis will contain only anonymous data for our reference as well as improving our service quality and the quality service; and

統計:進行資料統計及數據分析,量度廣告和網絡搜索的有效性和顧客的喜好,有關分析只包含永久匿名的個人資料,供本公司參考,用以研究提升本公司的服務質素;

  1. Security: for fraud and hacking prevention so as to impose related restrictions and account bans to violators.;

安全:防範欺詐和黑客,以便對違反者施加相關的限制和帳戶禁制。

    1. Should you be under the age of 18, please obtain prior consent from your parents or guardians before providing your personal data.

如閣下未滿18歲,敬請在提供個人資料前,先請得貴家長或監護人的同意。

  1. Transfer of Personal Data within the Group

    1. Only after obtaining your consent when signing up, may we transfer your information and data collected and obtained by the Company to our subsidiaries, related and/or associated companies, which may be situate outside your country. We undertake to procure all the above subsidiaries, related and/or associated companies to comply with this policy and the applicable laws in their countries.

只有在取得閣下的同意後,本公司才會把閣下的個人資料和數據轉移到我們可能位於你所在國家以外的子公司、相關和/或關聯公司。 我們承諾促使所有上述子公司、相關和/或關聯公司遵守本政策及適用的法律。

  1. Retention of Personal Data 會員個人資料的保留

    1. We will retain all your personal data for so long as is necessary for the fulfilment of the purpose(s) for which they were collected and of the legal requirements.

本公司會保留閣下的個人資料直至完成收集目的及完成履行法律要求為止。

    1. If you desire to erase your personal data from our electronic databases after ceasing to use the Website, please contact us at contact number 2411 6188 /by email to [email protected]

如閣下希望於停止使用網站後,從本公司的電子資料庫刪除閣下的個人聯絡資料,請與本公司聯絡(請致電2411 6188 / 請電郵至[email protected]

    1. Our information and data are stored and maintained in our electronic database, facilities, servers and back-up servers which may be located outside your country, where the legal protection and standard of security requirements may not be equivalent to the same provided by and legally required by the applicable laws and regulations of your country. You hereby expressly consent on our transferring, storing, maintain and retaining all your information and data in our electronic databases, facilitates, servers and back-up servers located outside your country for the purposes referred to in Clause 3.

你的個人資料儲存在我們的電子數據庫、設施、服務器和備份服務器中。這些電子數據庫,設施、服務器和備用服務器可能位於你的國家之外,其法律保護和安全要求標準可能不同於你的國家適用的法律和法規。 你特此同意將我們傳輸、存儲、保留你的個人資料在可能位於你的國家之外我們的電子數據庫、設施、服務器和備份服務器中,並用於第3條中提及的目的

  1. Accuracy and Change of Personal Data個人資料的準確性和變更

In order to ensure the correctness of the members’ personal data, particularly contact details, retained by the Company, you may receive our request of confirmation or verification. Please feel free to contact us for correction or change of personal data or opt-out from receiving future direct promotional and marketing information.

為了確保本公司保留的會員個人資料(特別是聯繫方式)的正確性,你可能會收到我們的確認或驗證請求。 請隨時聯繫我們以更正或更改個人資料或選擇退出接收未來的直接促銷和營銷信息。

  1. Personal Data Handling and Security Measures 個人資料的處理及保安措施

    1. Apart from statutory requirements and/or the purposes stated hereinabove, the personal data we collected about you will not be transferred or disclosed to any other party without your prior approval.

除非為了遵守法律要求及/或達成在收集個人資料的目的,否則我們不會在未有得到閣下的事先同意前向其他人披露任何閣下的個人資料。

    1. We have established in place security measures and monitoring procedures to prevent unauthorized or accidental access, processing, erasure, loss or use of the data. All personnel that may access to the data will be ensured complying with the requirements of data protection.

我們已制定保安措施及監察程序,以防止有關資料未獲准許或意外地被查閱、處理、刪除、喪失或使用。我們會確保所有會接觸到個人資料的人員遵從保障資料的各項規定。

    1. Our security measures are listed below:

我們的保安措施包括: [Please confirm]

  1. Controls on password complexity, re-tries or resets are implemented to prevent passwords from being compromised;

管控密碼的重試以加強密碼的功能;

  1. Advanced encryption technology is used to protect the safety of personal data (including names, email addresses, telephone numbers, address and transaction record, etc) during transmission. Our SecureSocketLayer (SSL) system will prevent your data being transmitted from unauthorized interception or access by third parties;

使用先進加密科技,以保障閣下的個人資料(包括姓名、電郵地址、電話號碼、通訊地址及購買紀錄等)在傳送時的安全。我們的SecureSocketLayer (SSL)系統能防止閣下的資料在傳送交易訊息時被第三者截取或查閱;

  1. Only the personnel that have been trained with the strict privacy guidelines and procedures are authorized to access or handle your personal data. Such personnel are accountable for non-compliance with the related obligations;

只有曾接受訓練的人員才獲准查閱或處理有關資料, 該等人員須依從嚴格的指引及程序處理閣下的個人資料,如有違規行為,須承擔責任;

  1. The security system will be reviewed regularly.

定期對保安系統進行檢討。

  1. Limitation of Liability免責聲明

    1. We have implemented all reasonably practicable procedures, measures and steps to safeguard the security of your personal data. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is totally secure. We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

在本公司採取所有合理及切實可行的程序及保安措施以保護閣下的個人資料之同時,在網上傳送和儲存資料,卻沒有絕對安全的方法。本公司不能保證任何閣下在網上提供的個人資料的絕對安全。

  1. Third Party Websites第三者網站

    1. After clicking on an advertisement or a hyperlink button on our Website, you may have left our Website and entered the Website of a Company’s advertising client, content provider, supplier, associated company or business partner. Your visit to these third parties’ websites is not protected by this Policy.

當閣下按動本公司網站內廣告或超連結後,可能已離開本公司的網站,進入了本公司的廣告客戶、內容提供者、供應商、聯營公司、或合作夥伴的網站,閣下對該等網站的到訪並不受本私隱政策及/或收集個人資料聲明的保障。

    1. These third parties’ websites are not owned or controlled by the Company. We have not authorized them to collect any personal data from you. Therefore, we are not responsible for any exposure of your data at these websites or losses arising from a third party website’s practice or policy. Please contact the manager or owner of such websites directly for any enquiries or questions about their own privacy practices or policies.

本公司並不擁有或控制該等第三者網站。本公司並無授權他們收集閣下的個人資料。因此,本公司無法也不予承擔閣下向第三者網站提供個人資料的風險,或因其守則及政策所引起的損失。 閣下應直接聯絡有關的網站管理人或擁有人詢問有關其私隱守則及政策的問題。

  1. Third-Party Payment Gateway第三方支付網關

    1. If you wish to make transactions via our Website, you have to make the payment through a third-party payment gateway.

如果希望通過網站進行交易,您需要通過第三方支付網關進行支付

    1. The third-party payment gateway is not owned or controlled by the Company. We have not authorized or requested the third-party payment gateway to collect any personal data from you. Therefore, we are not responsible for any exposure of your personal data with it. Please contact the manager or owner of third-party payment gateway directly for any enquiries or questions about their own privacy practices or policies.

第三方支付網關不由本公司擁有或控制。 我們沒有授權或要求第三方支付網關收集你的任何個人資料。 因此,我們對他們洩露你的個人資料,我們概不負責。 如有任何問題或疑問,請直接聯繫第三方支付網關的經理或所有者,以了解他們的隱私政策。

  1. Cookies

    1. We may use “Cookies” to improve our internet service and enhance your online experience. Cookies are small file that are automatically stored on your web browser in your computer that can be retrieved by the Website. Cookies may be used to remember you and your preferences when you visit the Website and enable us to tailor the Website to your needs. The information collected by Cookies is anonymous visitor’s personalized settings information and contains no name or address information or any information that will enable anyone to contact you via telephone, email or any other means. We will not collect any personal data from you when the cookies are being used. You can disable cookies by changing the settings of your web browser. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer and/or device.

我們可能會使用“Cookies”來改善我們的網站服務,並增強你的在線體驗。 Cookie是自動存儲在瀏覽器上的小文件,可以由此網站取回。 訪問此網站時,Cookie可能會用於記住你和你的偏好,並使我們能夠根據你的需要定制此網站Cookie收集的信息是匿名的個性化設置信息,不包含任何名稱或地址信息或使任何人可以通過電話,電子郵件或任何其他方式與你聯繫。 使用Cookies時,我們不會收集你的任何個人資料。 你可以通過更改網絡瀏覽器的設置來禁用CookiesCookie不能用於運行網站或將病毒傳送到你的電腦或裝置。

  1. Changes in this Privacy Policy 私隱政策更改

    1. We may update or amend this Privacy Policy in the future, if necessary. The revised Policy will be available at the Website.

如有需要,本公司未來會更新或更改本私隱政策,所有相關修訂會註明生效日期,在網站展示。

  1. Language語言

    1. Should there be any differences or inconsistencies between the Chinese version and English version of this Policy, the English version shall prevail.

本政策的中文版本與英文版本之間如存在歧義或不一致時,應以英文版本為準。

  1. Access to Personal Data個人資料的查閱

    1. Under the Ordinance, you have a right to request access to, and to request correction of, your personal data in relation to your Website. If you wish to exercise these rights, please contact us.

根據條例,閣下有權查詢及更改閣下的個人資料。若閣下有意行使上述權利,請與本公司聯絡。

  1. Contact Us聯絡我們

    1. Should you have any requests (including Opt-out), enquiries or comments to our Privacy Policy or Practice, please email us at [email protected], telephone us at 2411 6188 or write to us at Room 910, Career and Kenson Industrial Mansion, 58 Hung To Road, Kwun Tong, Hong Kong. In general circumstances, your requests or enquiries will be handled within 14 working days after receipt of the same and verification of your identity.

如閣下對本公司的私隱政策及實務有任何查詢、意見或要求,請電郵至[email protected]、致電聯絡我們 (電話號碼2411 6188)或郵寄至觀塘鴻圖道58號金凱工業大廈910。 在一般情況下,我們將會在收到閣下的請求或查詢和驗證後的14個工作日內處理。

  1. Effective Date生效日期

    1. This Privacy Policy becomes effective from 1st March 2018.

本私隱政策由2018 3 1 日起生效。

Part A: Consent (for Direct Marketing)

甲部:同意書(直接銷售)

We intend to use email address and mobile phone number for direct marketing purposes for our Company’s Website services. We may not so use your personal data unless we have received your consent.

我們打算使用閣下的電郵地址手機號碼作直接營銷我們公司的網站服務。除非得到閣下的同意,我們不能使用閣下的個人資料作直接促銷用途。

Please press “CONFIRM” at the end of this statement to indicate your agreement to such use. Should you find such use of your personal data not acceptable, please indicate your objection by ticking the box below before you press “CONFIRM”.

請按 ”我同意” 按鈕,以表示閣下同意本公司把你的個人資料作以上用途。如果閣下不同意本公司把你的個人資料作以上用途,請在本聲明在以下空格加上「」號以註明閣下的反對意願,才按 我同意”。

We cannot use your personal data for direct marketing unless we have received your consent or indication of no objection.

除非我們得到你的同意或表示不反對的指示,否則我們不能使用你的個人資料作直接促銷用途

I, undernamed, object to the proposed use of my personal data in direct marketing.

本人(姓名如下) 反對BeauBee將本人的個人資料,於擬作出的直接促銷。

Part B: Consent (for Transferring Personal Data to our subsidiaries, related and/or associated beauty companies)

乙部:同意書(把個人資料轉移予我們的子公司、相關和/或關聯美容公司

Your name and telephone number will be transferred and provided to our subsidiaries, related and/or associated beauty companies.

我們將閣下的姓名及電話號碼轉我們的子公司、相關和/或關聯美容公司

The above personal data will only be used for purposes of direct marketing of beauty services and products of our subsidiaries, related and/or associated companies

以上個人資料僅用於直接促銷我們的子公司、相關和/或關聯美容公司的美容服務及產品的目的。

The provision of the said personal data may be transferred to our subsidiaries, related and/or associated beauty company for profit.

我們可能會銷售閣下提供的上述個人資料給我們的子公司,相關和/或關聯美容公司並收取報酬。

Please press “CONFIRM” at the end of this statement to indicate your agreement to such transfer and use. Should you find such transfer and use of your personal data not acceptable, please indicate your objection by ticking the box below before you press “CONFIRM”.

請按 ”我同意” 按鈕,以表示閣下同意本公司把你的個人資料轉移並作以上用途。如果閣下不同意本公司把你的個人資料轉移並作以上用途,請在本聲明在以下空格加上「」號以註明閣下的反對意願,才按 我同意”。

We cannot transfer your personal data unless we have received your consent or indication of no objection.

除非我們得到你的同意或表示不反對的指示,否則我們不能轉移你的個人資料。

I object to the transfer of my personal data as stated above.

本人(姓名如下) 反對BeauBee將本人的個人資料轉移

Confirm

我同意